Dr. John Patrick Curran

Dr. John P. Curran

  • Gender: Male
  • Experience: 60 years
  • Graduated from: Columbia University College Of Physicians And Surgeons
  • Graduation year: 1961
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1952388613

Dr. John P. Curran M.D.

Psychiatrist

He is located at 1000 1st Drive Northwest in Austin, MN 55912. Can help patients with the following: Borderline Personality Disorder (BPD), Dissociative Fugue, Munchausen Syndrome, Premenstrual Dysphoric Disorder (PMDD), Psychotic Disorder, Schizoaffective Disorder. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1952388613. Appointment can be made via the phone number (507) 434-1092. He is affiliated with 1 practices.

Conditions treated

Dr. John Patrick Curran, being an psychiatrist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. John P. Curran.

  • Amnesia
  • Anorexia Nervosa
  • Antisocial Personality Disorder (ASPD)
  • Anxiety
  • Aphasia
  • Asperger Syndrome (AS)
  • Attention-Deficit/Hyperactivity Disorder (ADHD)
  • Autism
  • Avoidant Personality Disorder
  • Binge Eating Disorder
  • Bipolar Disorder
  • Body Dysmorphic Disorder (BDD)
  • Borderline Personality Disorder (BPD)
  • Bulimia Nervosa
  • Dementia
  • Depression
  • Dissociative Fugue
  • Dissociative Identity Disorder
  • Drug Abuse
  • Eating Disorder
  • Fragile X Syndrome (FXS)
  • Grief
  • Hypersomnia
  • Insomnia
  • Isolation
  • Learning Disability
  • Mental Illness
  • Mood Disorders
  • Munchausen Syndrome
  • Narcissistic Personality Disorder (NPD)
  • Obsessive Compulsive Disorder (OCD)
  • Online Therapy
  • Panic Disorder
  • Persistent Depressive Disorder
  • Pervasive Developmental Disorders (PDD)
  • Phobias
  • Postpartum Depression (PPD)
  • Posttraumatic Stress Disorder (PTSD)
  • Premenstrual Dysphoric Disorder (PMDD)
  • Psychotic Disorder
  • Rape and Sexual Assault
  • Relationship Issues
  • Schizoaffective Disorder
  • Schizophrenia
  • Seasonal Affective Disorder (SAD)
  • Sleepwalking
  • Speech Disorders
  • Stress
  • Tardive Dyskinesia
  • Tics
  • Trauma
  • Wilson-Turner Syndrome

Procedures Performed by Dr. John P. Curran

Insurances Accepted by Dr. John P. Curran

  1. Medicare

Payments received

Drug payment

Otsuka Pharmaceutical $12
Shire North American Group $11
Lilly $10

Other

Food and Beverage $34

Studies

COLUMBIA UNIVERSITY COLLEGE OF PHYSICIANS AND SURGEONS

Graduated in 1961

Affiliated practices

Associated Clinic of Psychology
4027 County Road 25
St. Louis Park, 55416 MN
(612) 925-6033

Looking for more Psychiatrists?

Dr. Lawrence S, Kegeles
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Unit 31 1051 Riverside Drive New York, 10032, NY
Dr. Lee Howard Rome
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 6860 Wellington Drive Dexter, 48130, MI
Dr. Shaheen Mansoor
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 265 2821 North Ballas Road St. Louis, 63131, MO
Dr. Christine Markey Parcells
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 101 702 Notre Dame Street Grosse Pointe, 48230, MI
Dr. David Guy Malen
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 4100 Corporate Square Naples, 34104, FL
Dr. Vicente Z. Ruiz
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 308 Willow Avenue Hoboken, 7030, NJ
Dr. Diana Lowry Havill
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 350 6200 Canoga Avenue Los Angeles, 91367, CA
Dr. Juan Luis Castro Cordoba
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 2640 Forest Hill Boulevard West Palm Beach, 33406, FL
Dr. Mario Gustave
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 585 Schenectady Avenue Brooklyn, 11203, NY
Dr. Marc A. Safran
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1600 Clifton Road Northeast Atlanta, 30329, GA

Questions & Answers

Does Dr. John Patrick Curran accept patients with Medicare?

Yes, Dr. John Patrick Curran accepts patients with Medicare.

Does Dr. John Patrick Curran have affiliation with practices?

Dr. John Patrick Curran is affiliated with Associated Clinic of Psychology.

Where can you meet with Dr. John Patrick Curran?

Dr. John Patrick Curran's office is located at 1000 1st Drive Northwest in Austin, MN 55912.

What conditions does Dr. John Patrick Curran treat?

Dr. John Patrick Curran provides treatment for Borderline Personality Disorder (BPD), Dissociative Fugue, Munchausen Syndrome, Premenstrual Dysphoric Disorder (PMDD), Psychotic Disorder, Schizoaffective Disorder. For the full list see this list.